County

Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller

Grant Maloy
Clerk of the Circuit Court
2016 – 2020
301 North Park Avenue
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-4330
 

 

Property Appraiser

David Johnson
Property Appraiser
2016 – 2020
1101 E. First Street
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-7506
 

 

Sheriff

Dennis Lemma
Sheriff
2016 – 2020
100 Bush Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773
Telephone: 407-665-6600
 

 

Supervisor of Elections

Mike Ertel
Supervisor of Elections
2016 – 2020
1500 E. Airport Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773
Telephone: 407-585-VOTE
 

 

Tax Collector

Joel Greenberg
Tax Collector
2016 – 2020
1101 E. First Street
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-1000
 

 

County Commissioner – District 1

Robert Dallari
County Commissioner – District 1
2016 – 2020
1101 E. First Street
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-7215

County Commissioner – District 2

John Horan
County Commissioner – District 2
2014 – 2018
1101 E. First Street
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-7205
 

 

County Commissioner – District 3

Lee Constantine
County Commissioner – District 3
2016 – 2020
1101 E. First Street
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-7207
 

 

County Commissioner – District 4

Carlton Henley
County Commissioner – District 4
2014 – 2018
1101 E. First Street
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-7201
 

 

County Commissioner – District 5

Brenda Carey
County Commissioner – District 5
2016 – 2020
1101 E. First Street
Sanford, Florida 32771
Telephone: 407-665-7209

School Board Member – District 1

Jeff Bauer
School Board Member – District 1
2014 – 2018
400 E. Lake Mary Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773
Telephone: 407-320-0495
 

 

School Board Member – District 2

Karen Almond
School Board Member – District 2
2014 – 2018
400 E. Lake Mary Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773
Telephone: 407-320-0488
 

 

School Board Member – District 3

Abby Sanchez
School Board Member – District 3
2016 – 2020
400 E. Lake Mary Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773
Telephone: 407-320-0588
 

 

School Board Member – District 4

Amy Lockhart
School Board Member – District 4
2016 – 2020
400 E. Lake Mary Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773
Telephone: 407-320-0371
 

 

School Board Member – District 5

Tina Calderone
School Board Member – District 5
2014 – 2018
400 E. Lake Mary Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773
Telephone: 407-320-0489
 

 

Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor – Group 1

Donald Menzel
Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor – Group 1
2014 – 2018
65 Sweetbriar Branch
Longwood, Florida 32750-2735
Telephone: 407-284-7329
 

 

Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor – Group 2

David Mahnken
Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor – Group 2
2016 – 2020
155 Panama Road
Winter Springs, Florida 32708-3541
Telephone: 407-467-5554
 

 

Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor – Group 3

Justin York
Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor – Group 3
2014 – 2018
P.O. Box 180834
Casselberry, Florida 32718-0834
Telephone:
 

 

Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor – Group 4

Ed Young
Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor – Group 4
2016 – 2020
P.O. Box 180834
Casselberry, Florida 32718-0834
Telephone: 321-277-4669
 

 

Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor – Group 5

Judith Benson
Soil & Water Conservation District Supervisor – Group 5
2014 – 2018
P.O. Box 180834
Casselberry, Florida 32718-0834
Telephone: 407-760-7817